Albertson SC U-17/18 (2012-2013)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Adrian Gaitan   M: 516-232-7985     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Jairo Munoz   H: 201-218-6068     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Ruben Renderos   H: 516-385-8096     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Michael Rodriguez   H: 631-383-2407     EMAIL 
Team Manager
  Hector Hernandez   M: 347-461-3251     EMAIL 
Program Manager
  Violette Smith   M: 631-398-2527     EMAIL 
Technical Director
  Skip Thorp   H: 336-491-0707     EMAIL 
Team Roster
# P YR Name S GP GS S% G CT SO
17 '95 01. Ahn, Jeongho FT 30 19 - 16 2 -
2 '95 02. Chavez-Henriquez, Kevin FT 10 2 - 2 1 -
18 M '95 03. Egan, Ryan FT 23 22 - 3 1 -
1 '95 04. Gaffary, Michael FT 14 10 - - - -
8 '95 05. Gaitan, Nicholas FT 14 14 - 1 4 -
4 '95 06. Greenberg, Dylan FT 28 27 - 1 8 -
15 '95 07. Leondis, Alex FT 21 20 - - 1 -
5 '95 08. Martinez, Christopher FT 29 29 - 3 5 -
0 '95 09. Martinez, Christopher FT 15 14 - - - -
13 '94 10. McKenna, Eric FT 29 29 - 4 - -
44 '95 11. Medina, Jeffrey FT 13 6 - - - -
32 '95 12. Montufar, Santhy DP 3 - - - - -
14 '95 13. Moore, Santiago FT 14 12 - 5 1 -
21 '95 14. Mosqueira, Christian FT 23 10 - 1 1 -
11 M '95 15. Nason, Brett FT 30 27 - 4 8 -
24 '94 16. Orologio, Eric FT 9 8 - 1 1 -
20 '95 17. Polley, Miguel FT 28 25 - 6 3 -
10 '95 18. Proctor, Jonathan FT 18 8 - - 3 1
7 F '95 19. Rodriguez, Gonzalo FT 27 14 - 3 1 -
18 '95 20. Rosero, Junior FT 21 8 - 6 - -
22 '94 21. Sandoval, Andres FT 13 4 - 1 - -
16 '95 22. Santos, Jason FT 13 5 - 1 - -
12 '95 23. Tinari, Andrew FT 31 31 - 10 7 -
19 '94 24. Villegas, Franky FT 15 6 - 6 - -

Albertson SC U-17/18 Schedule MR: Match Report

September 2012
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
1805 Sat Sep 8 2:00 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 0:0 Montréal Impact FC U-17/18 Hofstra University Soccer Stadium - Stadium Field (Turf)
1911 Sat Sep 15 11:00 am Beachside SC U-17/18 0:3 Albertson SC U-17/18 University of Bridgeport - Knights Field (Turf)
1804 Sat Sep 29 6:30 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 6:1 Met Oval U-17/18 Mitchel Athletic Complex - Stadium Field (Turf)
October 2012
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
1890 Sun Oct 7 1:00 pm New York Red Bulls U-17/18 1:0 Albertson SC U-17/18 Montclair State University - Stadium Field (Turf)
1806 Sat Oct 13 1:00 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 5:0 New England Revolution U-17/18 Stony Brook University Sports Complex Field 1
1802 Sun Oct 21 12:00 pm FC Bolts Celtic U-17/18 2:2 Albertson SC U-17/18 Canton High School (Turf)
1813 Sat Oct 27 12:00 pm Empire Revolution U-17/18 0:3 Albertson SC U-17/18 Basket Road Park Field 1
1857 Sun Oct 28 11:00 am Montréal Impact FC U-17/18 0:1 Albertson SC U-17/18 St. Jean de Vianny Sports Complex - Stadium Field (Turf)
November 2012
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
1835 Sun Nov 11 1:45 pm Everton FC Westchester U-17/18 1:3 Albertson SC U-17/18 SUNY Purchase - Stadium Field (Turf)
1811 Sun Nov 18 12:00 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 4:1 Beachside SC U-17/18 University of Bridgeport - Knights Field (Turf)
4016 Fri Nov 30 11:00 am South Carolina United Battery Academy U-17/18 1:1 Albertson SC U-17/18 Premier Sports Complex - Field 18 (Grass)
December 2012
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
4051 Sat Dec 1 9:00 am St. Louis Scott Gallagher Missouri U-17/18 1:2 Albertson SC U-17/18 Premier Sports Complex - Field 19 (Grass)
4093 Mon Dec 3 9:00 am Albertson SC U-17/18 2:0 Weston FC U-17/18 Premier Sports Complex - Field 14 (Grass)
March 2013
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
1808 Sat Mar 9 1:30 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 1:1 New York Red Bulls U-17/18 NYIT Old Westbury Campus Turf Field
1807 Sat Mar 16 2:30 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 2:2 BW Gottschee Academy U-17/18 NYIT Old Westbury Campus Turf Field
April 2013
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
1801 Sat Apr 6 12:00 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 1:1 Empire Revolution U-17/18 NYIT Old Westbury Campus Turf Field
1824 Sun Apr 14 1:30 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 0:0 FC Bolts Celtic U-17/18 Mitchel Athletic Complex - Stadium Field (Turf)
1810 Sat Apr 20 5:00 pm Oakwood Soccer Club U-17/18 1:3 Albertson SC U-17/18 TD Bank Oakwood Soccer Park - Field 1 (Turf)
1868 Sat Apr 27 12:00 pm New England Revolution U-17/18 1:2 Albertson SC U-17/18 Gillette Stadium - Gillette Stadium (Turf)
1922 Sun Apr 28 12:00 pm Seacoast United U-17/18 1:1 Albertson SC U-17/18 Seacoast United Soccer Complex - Field 4
May 2013
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
1846 Sat May 4 12:00 pm Met Oval U-17/18 0:2 Albertson SC U-17/18 Metropolitan Oval
1803 Sat May 11 12:00 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 3:1 Everton FC Westchester U-17/18 NYIT Old Westbury Campus Turf Field
1879 Sat May 18 2:00 pm BW Gottschee Academy U-17/18 0:1 Albertson SC U-17/18 Aviator Sports and Recreation - Field 1 (Turf)
June 2013
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
1812 Sat Jun 1 2:00 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 4:0 Seacoast United U-17/18 NYIT Old Westbury Campus Turf Field
1809 Sat Jun 8 3:00 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 3:0 Oakwood Soccer Club U-17/18 NYIT Old Westbury Campus Turf Field
7204 Mon Jun 24 7:00 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 2:1 Concorde Fire U-17/18 FC Dallas Sports Park - Field 11
7220 Tue Jun 25 9:30 pm Crew SC Academy U-17/18 1:4 Albertson SC U-17/18 FC Dallas Sports Park - Field 4
7235 Thu Jun 27 9:00 am Albertson SC U-17/18 1:1 FC Dallas U-17/18 FC Dallas Sports Park - Field 11
July 2013
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
7601 Sun Jul 14 8:30 pm Albertson SC U-17/18 3:3 New York Red Bulls U-17/18 Houston Sports Park - Field 4 (Grass)
7606 Tue Jul 16 6:00 pm Seattle Sounders FC U-17/18 0:5 Albertson SC U-17/18 Houston Sports Park - Field 5 (Grass)
7608 Thu Jul 18 8:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-17/18 0:0 Albertson SC U-17/18 Houston Sports Park - Field 2 (Grass)
7614 Sat Jul 20 4:30 pm De Anza Force U-17/18 2:4 Albertson SC U-17/18 Houston Sports Park - Field 5 (Grass)
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Jul 18  (current as of 3/24/15 3:45 pm)