Bethesda-Olney U-17/18   (2013-2014) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Matthew Pilkington   M: 202-425-3724     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Phillip Gyau   EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Brian Gill   M: 202-687-3981     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Brett Colton   M: 703-304-7857     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Matthew Ney   H: 703-200-2629     EMAIL 
Technical Director
  Jonathon Colton   EMAIL 
Technical Director
  Pete Wood   EMAIL 
Team Roster
# P YR Name S GP GS S% G CT SO
16 M '96 01. Axenfeld, Nolan FT 16 12 - 1 - -
24 '96 02. Bogan III, Joseph FT 12 11 - - - -
5 '95 03. Brown, Karl FT 13 13 - - - -
17 '96 04. Conti, Joseph DP - - - - - -
4 '96 05. Danilack, Matt FT 17 13 - 1 1 -
9 F '97 06. Ebobisse Ebolo, Jeremy FT 13 12 - 16 2 -
22 D '95 07. Fingerhut, Zachary DP 1 - - - - -
12 '95 08. Fisher, Christopher DP - - - - - -
3 '96 09. Gasper, Chase FT 12 11 - 1 2 -
14 '96 10. Kaiser, Daniel FT 12 4 - 2 - -
6 '95 11. Lapp-Kamara, Ismail FT 7 7 - - - -
7 '95 12. Ledder, Matthew FT 17 17 - 14 3 -
1 '96 13. Linares-Ortiz, Braulio FT 10 6 - - - -
8 '96 14. Manley, Carter FT 16 16 - - 1 -
20 '95 15. Mayorga, Jason FT 12 5 - - 2 -
2 D '96 16. Mooney, Daniel FT 13 9 - - - -
19 '95 17. Osei-Wusu, Christopher FT 5 3 - - - -
15 '95 18. Quintanilla, Jorge FT 15 10 - - 1 -
10 '96 19. Rozhansky, Jake FT 15 15 - 3 1 -
11 '96 20. Schmidt, Sam FT 15 9 - 11 1 -
27 D '96 21. Scodari, Bruno FT 13 13 - 2 2 -
18 M '96 22. Stavrou, Thomas DP - - - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Other Bethesda-Olney teams
  • U-15/16 U-13/14

    Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 Schedule MR: Match Report

    September 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1423 Sat Sep 7 12:00 pm Continental FC DELCO U-17/18 1:5 Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 United Sports Training Center - Field 2 (Turf)
    1412 Sun Sep 15 12:00 pm D.C. United U-17/18 0:3 Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 Spingarn High School Turf Field
    1404 Sat Sep 21 2:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 1:0 PA Classics U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    1479 Sat Sep 28 4:00 pm Players Development Academy U-17/18 2:1 Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 PDA Facility - Field 3 (Turf)
    October 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1397 Sun Oct 6 12:00 pm Baltimore Bays Chelsea U-17/18 1:2 Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 Carsins Run Fields - Grass Field A
    1408 Sun Oct 27 10:00 am Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 9:0 Virginia Rush U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    November 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1489 Sat Nov 2 12:00 pm Richmond Kickers U-17/18 1:4 Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 Ukrop Park - Field 5
    1407 Sun Nov 10 1:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 4:3 Richmond Strikers U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    1406 Sat Nov 16 2:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 2:0 Philadelphia Union U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    1401 Sat Nov 23 2:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 8:0 Richmond Kickers U-17/18 Maryland SoccerPlex - Stadium Field (Grass)
    December 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    7001 Wed Dec 11 10:00 am Chicago Magic PSG U-17/18 1:3 Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 Premier Sports Complex - Field 14 (Grass)
    7053 Thu Dec 12 10:00 am Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 2:1 Real So Cal U-17/18 Premier Sports Complex - Field 4 (Grass)
    7105 Sat Dec 14 11:00 am Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 0:3 FC Dallas U-17/18 Premier Sports Complex - Field 5 (Grass)
    March 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1403 Sun Mar 2 10:00 am Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 1:0 NJSA 04 U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    1468 Sat Mar 15 10:00 am Philadelphia Union U-17/18 1:3 Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 YSC Sports (Turf)
    1399 Sun Mar 30 12:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 vs D.C. United U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    April 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1402 Sat Apr 5 2:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 3:1 Match Fit Academy FC U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    1398 Sun Apr 13 12:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 2:0 Baltimore Bays Chelsea U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    1446 Sun Apr 27 12:00 pm NJSA 04 U-17/18 vs Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 St. John Vianney High School
    May 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1512 Sat May 3 12:00 pm Virginia Rush U-17/18 vs Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 Hampton Roads Soccer Complex - Field 6
    1501 Sat May 17 12:00 pm Richmond Strikers U-17/18 vs Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 West Creek Fields - Field 8
    1400 Sat May 31 12:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 vs Continental FC DELCO U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    June 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1457 Sun Jun 1 12:00 pm PA Classics U-17/18 vs Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 Classics Soccer Park - Field 1
    1405 Sat Jun 7 12:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-17/18 vs Players Development Academy U-17/18 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    TBD
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1435 Match Fit Academy FC U-17/18 vs Bethesda-Olney U-17/18
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since May 23  (current as of 4/21/14 7:58 am)