Bethesda-Olney U-15/16   (2013-2014) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Brett Colton   M: 703-304-7857     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Phillip Gyau   EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Brian Gill   M: 202-687-3981     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Matthew Pilkington   M: 202-425-3724     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Matthew Ney   H: 703-200-2629     EMAIL 
Technical Director
  Jonathon Colton   EMAIL 
Technical Director
  Pete Wood   EMAIL 
Team Roster
# P YR Name S GP GS S% G CT SO
17 '98 01. Adetola, Folasanmi FT 26 14 - 7 1 -
6 M '97 02. Bernhardt-Lanier, Thomas FT 28 28 - 3 2 -
5 '98 03. Bouchard, Griffin FT 28 27 - 3 1 -
11 F '98 04. Contreras, Francisco FT 24 16 - 8 3 -
3 '98 05. Di Rosa, Benjamin FT 28 21 - 2 - -
7 '98 06. Di Rosa, Matthew FT 27 20 - 11 1 1
14 M '98 07. Eijbergen, David FT 12 8 - - - -
2 '97 08. Ekpone, Timothy FT 28 28 - - 3 -
8 '97 09. Kouame, Stephane FT 21 11 - 4 - -
21 '97 10. Kouyate, Ibrahima FT 16 7 - 7 1 -
15 F '98 11. Lucas-Walker, Taofik FT 17 6 - 2 2 -
22 '97 12. Madden, Thomas FT 27 25 - - 1 -
9 '98 13. Matzelevich, Eric FT 23 18 - 9 3 -
0 GK '98 14. Potocki, Nicholas DP 1 - - - - -
10 '98 15. Ramirez, Juan FT 21 12 - 2 - -
1 GK '97 16. Thomas, Clay FT 28 28 - - 1 -
13 D '97 17. Zinngrebe, Lukas FT 23 22 - 4 - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  • Other Bethesda-Olney teams
  • U-17/18 U-13/14

    Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Schedule MR: Match Report

    September 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2423 Sat Sep 7 2:30 pm Continental FC DELCO U-15/16 1:3 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 United Sports Training Center - Field 2 (Turf)
    2412 Sun Sep 15 2:30 pm D.C. United U-15/16 1:1 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Spingarn High School Turf Field
    2404 Sat Sep 21 5:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 0:2 PA Classics U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    2479 Sat Sep 28 6:30 pm Players Development Academy U-15/16 6:4 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 PDA Facility - Field 3 (Turf)
    October 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2397 Sun Oct 6 2:30 pm Baltimore Bays Chelsea U-15/16 0:3 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Carsins Run Fields - Grass Field A
    2408 Sun Oct 27 12:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 1:1 Virginia Rush U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    November 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2489 Sat Nov 2 2:30 pm Richmond Kickers U-15/16 1:1 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Ukrop Park - Field 5
    2407 Sun Nov 10 3:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 3:0 Richmond Strikers U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    2406 Sat Nov 16 5:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 0:0 Philadelphia Union U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    2401 Sat Nov 23 12:00 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 3:3 Richmond Kickers U-15/16 Maryland SoccerPlex - Stadium Field (Grass)
    December 2013
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    7209 Thu Dec 12 1:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 2:0 Crew Soccer Academy U-15/16 Premier Sports Complex - Field 22 (Grass)
    7266 Fri Dec 13 12:00 pm Minnesota Thunder Academy U-15/16 0:4 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Premier Sports Complex - Field 7 (Grass)
    7287 Sun Dec 15 9:00 am Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 1:0 San Diego Surf U-15/16 Premier Sports Complex - Field 8 (Grass)
    March 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2403 Sun Mar 2 12:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 3:2 NJCSA U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    2468 Sat Mar 15 12:00 pm Philadelphia Union U-15/16 1:2 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 YSC Sports (Turf)
    April 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2402 Sat Apr 5 4:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 0:1 Match Fit Academy FC U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    2398 Sun Apr 13 2:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 3:0 Baltimore Bays Chelsea U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    2446 Sun Apr 27 2:30 pm NJCSA U-15/16 4:3 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 St. John Vianney High School
    May 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2512 Sat May 3 2:30 pm Virginia Rush U-15/16 1:6 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Hampton Roads Soccer Complex - Field 6
    2501 Sat May 17 2:30 pm Richmond Strikers U-15/16 0:7 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 West Creek Fields - Field 8
    2435 Sun May 25 1:00 pm Match Fit Academy FC U-15/16 1:2 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Mercer County Community College
    2399 Mon May 26 7:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 1:1 D.C. United U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    2400 Sat May 31 3:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 2:0 Continental FC DELCO U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    June 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2457 Sun Jun 1 2:30 pm PA Classics U-15/16 0:2 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Classics Turf - Stadium Field (Turf)
    2405 Sat Jun 7 2:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 0:1 Players Development Academy U-15/16 Richard Montgomery High School (Turf)
    7913 Tue Jun 24 4:30 pm Crew Soccer Academy Wolves U-15/16 3:1 Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 Grand Park Sports Campus - Field 5 (Turf)
    7928 Wed Jun 25 6:30 pm Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 1:1 New York Red Bulls U-15/16 Grand Park Sports Campus - Field 6 (Turf)
    7945 Fri Jun 27 11:00 am Bethesda-Olney U-15/16 4:1 Colorado Rush U-15/16 Grand Park Sports Campus - Field 31 (Grass)
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since May 23  (current as of 7/20/14 6:19 pm)